Family-Based Immigration

Family-Based Immigration

Family-sponsored immigrants

This family-related visa is based on your relationship with a U.S. citizen or LPR. For example, if you are a U.S. Citizen, who is at least 21 years old and would like to sponsor your foreign national immediate family members to become Legal Permanent Residents of the U.S., you may file a petition for any of the following people: your children who are under the age of 21 and unmarried; your spouse, and your parents.

Do I have a case?

Give us a call, or fill out the form below.